Academic Departments and Chairs

Business, Humanities, & Social Sciences Division #2752

Mark Fronke, Accounting, Finance, & Insurance, #2716
Doug Haynes, Administration of Justice, #2777
Mark Abbruzzese, Anthropology, #2734
Cynthia Moriarty, Business Administration & Real Estate, #2707
Mageya Sharp, BCOT, #2737
Barbara Soden, BCOT, #2702
Solomon Namala, Economics, #2761
Geri Codd, Education (EDEL), #2840
Vykki Morgan, Educational Technology (EDT), #2791
Walter Fernandez, History, #2757
Bruce Greenberg, Law & Paralegal, #2741
Ana Torres-Bower, Philosophy, #2772
Victor Obasohan, Political Science, #2755
Kimberley Duff, Psychology & Interdisciplinary Studies, #2780
Amy Holzgang, Sociology, #2768
Dianne Pirtle, Sociology, #2769
Ana Torres-Bower, Women's Studies, #2772

Fine Arts & Communications Division #2600

Bonnie Barrett, Art, Design, & Photography, #2606
Richard Cameron, Mass Communications, #2619
Andrew Maz, Music, #2644
Reed Brown, Theatre & Film, #2648

Health Occupations Division #2550

Susan Gradin, Child Development, #2559
Michael Pierini, Culinary Arts, #2586
Donna Wedell, Dental Assisting, #2587
Adelle Krayer, Dental Hygiene, #2557
Maria Gurrola, Medical Assisting, #2556
Kelli Brooks, Nursing, #2549
Ann Voorhies, Nursing, #2579
Ralph Casas, Pharmacy Technology, #2565
Julie Bathke, Physical Therapist Assistant, #2580
Susan McDonald, Speech & Language Pathology Assistant, #3517

H.P.E.D.A & Athletics Division #2861/2864

Dan Clauss, Athletics, #2862
Janet Sanderson, Dance, #2872
Ni Bueno, Health Education, #2874
Carrie Edwards, Fitness, #2876
Sergio Macias, Physical Education, #2869

Liberal Arts Division #2858

Linda Palumbo, English, #2829
Joann Sugihara-Cheetham, ESL, #2892
Froylan Cabuto, Modern Language, #2825
Bonnie Helberg, Reading, #2839
Kimberly Rosenfeld, Speech, #2845

S. E. M. Division #2660

Matthew Covill, Biology, #2683
Linda Waldman, Chemistry, #2624
Phuong Nguyen, Computer & Information Science, #2738
Jack Wilson, Computer & Information Science, #2722
Tor Lacy, Earth Sciences, #2662
Angela Conley, Mathematics, #2698
Dara Worrel, Mathematics, #2296
Janet McLarty-Schroeder, Physics/Astronomy, #2666

Technology Division #2900

Edward Rother, Architecture, #2911
Kevin Taylor, Automotive, #2931
Madeline Bettencourt, Cosmetology, #2959
Mickey Micic, Engineering Design Technology (& Architecture), #2910
Chuong Vo, Machine Tool Technology, #2925
Terry Price, Plastics & Composites, #2927
Mark Tait, Welding, #2948
Carl Stammerjohn, Woodworking, #2914

Technology Training, Distance Education Division #2405

Cynthia Alexander, Educational Technology Program, #2794