Academic Departments and Chairs

Business, Humanities, & Social Sciences Division (BHSS), #2752

Accounting, Finance, & Insurance - Teresa Alenikov, #2729
Administration of Justice - Ruben Gomez, #2779
Administration of Justice - Bruce Greenberg, #2741
Anthropology - Monica Bellas, #2727
Business Administration & Real Estate - Jianli Hu, #2705
Business Administration & Real Estate - Cynthia Moriarty, #2707
Business Communications Office Technology (BCOT) - Mageya Sharp, #2737
Business Communications Office Technology (BCOT) - Barbara Soden, #2702
Economics - Solomon Namala, #2761
Education (EDEL) - Kimberley Rosenfeld, #2845
Educational Technology (EDT) - Vykki Morgan, #2791
History - George Jarrett, #2740
Law & Paralegal - Bruce Greenberg, #2741
Philosophy - Ted Stolze, #2774
Political Science - Victor Obasohan, #2755
Psychology & Interdisciplinary Studies - Jaclyn Ronquillo, #2763
Sociology - Amy Holzgang, #2768
Women's Studies - Ana Torres-Bower, #2772

Counseling (COUN), #2231

Department Chair - Amando Soto, #2139
Instructional Chair - Traci Ukita, #2592

Fine Arts & Communications Division (FAC), #2600

Art & Design - Christina Fernandez, #2604
Mass Communications - Craig Breit, #2625
Music - Andrew Maz, #2644
Theatre & Film - Reed Brown, #2648

Health Occupations Division (HO), #2550

Child Development - Susan Gradin, #2559
Culinary Arts - Jessie Lopez, #2585
Dental Assisting - Donna Wedell, #2575
Dental Hygiene - Adelle Krayer, #2557
Medical Assisting - Maria Gurrola, #2556
Nursing - Kelli Brooks, #2549
Nursing - Ann Voorhies, #2579
Pharmacy Technology - Nasiba Makarem, #2562
Physical Therapist Assistant - Julie Bathke, #2580
Speech & Language Pathology Assistant - Susan McDonald, #3517

Health, Physical Education, Dance, & Athletics Division (HPEDA), #2861/2864

Athletics - Temporarily Vacant
Dance - Rebekah Hathaway, #2846
Health Education - Ni Bueno, #2874
Fitness/Kinesiology - Carrie Edwards, #2876
Physical Education - Tom Caines, #2887
Physical Education - Debbie Jensen, #2867

Liberal Arts Division (LA), #2858

English - Steve Clifford, #2829
English - Nishi Shah, #2831
ESL - Joann Sugihara-Cheetham, #2892
Mexican American Chicano(a) Latino(a) Department - Carlos Arce, #2834
Modern Languages - Froylan Cabuto, #2825
Reading - Bonnie Helberg, #2839
Speech - Angela Hoppe-Nagao, #2851

Library/Special Programs (LIB), #2430

Library - Debra Moore, #2418

Science, Engineering, & Mathematics Division (SEM), #2660

Biology - Matthew Covill, #2683
Chemistry - Linda Waldman, #2624
Computer & Information Science - Phuong Nguyen, #2738
Computer & Information Science - Jack Wilson, #2722
Earth Sciences - Tor Lacy, #2662
Mathematics - Angela Conley, #2698
Mathematics - Dara Worrel, #2296
Physics/Astronomy - Janet McLarty-Schroeder, #2666

Technology Division (TECH), #2900

Architecture - Dr. Edward Rother #2911
Automotive - Frank Vega, #2973
Cosmetology - Nina Motruk, #2957
Engineering Design Technology - Mickey Micic, #2910
Machine Tool Technology - Chuong Vo, #2925
Plastics & Composites - Mickey Micic, #2910
Welding - Jason Foral, #2924
Woodworking - Carl Stammerjohn, #2914

Updated July 2017