Academic Departments and Chairs

Academic Departments and Chairs

Business, Humanities, & Social Sciences Division#2752

Teresa Alenikov, Accounting, Finance, & Insurance, #2729
Monica Bellas, Anthropology & Sociology, #2727
Mary Ellen Brady, Business Administration & Real Estate, #2745
Geri Codd, EDEL Education, #2840
Michael Farina, Accounting, Finance, & Insurance, #2730
Walter Fernandez, History, #2757
Bruce Greenberg, Law & Paralegal, #2741
Doug Haynes, Administration of Justice, #2777
Amy Holzgang, Women's Studies, #2768
Diane Keenan, Women's Studies, #2765
Michelle Lewellen, Psychology & Interdisciplinary Studies, #2763
Vykki Morgan, Court Reporting, #2791
Cynthia Moriarty, Business Administration & Real Estate, #2707
Mageya Sharp, BCOT, #2737
Barbara Soden, BCOT, #2702
Solomon Namala, Economics, #2761
Victor Obasohan, Political Science, #2755
Ana Torres-Bower, Philosophy, #2772

Fine Arts & Communications Division#2600

Anna DeMichele, Music, #2641
Richard Cameron, Journalism, #2619
Hagop Najarian, Art, Design, & Photography, #2610
Susan Watanabe-Lonsbury, Theatre Arts, #2649

Health Occupations Division#2550

Julie Bathke, Physical Therapist Assistant, #2580
Kelly Brooks, Nursing, #2549
Ralph Casas, Pharmacy Technology, #2565
Susan Gradin, Child Development, #2559
Adelle Krayer, Dental Hygiene, #2557
Susan McDonald, Speech & Language Pathology Assistant, #3517
Michael Pierini, Culinary Arts, #2586
Clifford Schmidt, Medical Assisting, #2556
Ann Voorhies, Nursing, #2579
Donna Wedell, Dental Assisting, #2587

H.P.E.D.A & Athletics Division#2861/2864

Ni Bueno, Health Education, #2874
Dan Clauss, Athletics, #2862
Carrie Edwards, Fitness, #2876
Russ May, Physical Education, #2871
Janet Sanderson, Dance, #2872

Liberal Arts Division#2858

Froylan Cabuto, Modern Language, #2825
Stephen Clifford, English, #2829
Bonnie Helberg, Reading, #2839
Kimberly Rosenfeld, Speech, #2845
Joann Sugihara-Cheetham, ESL & Speech, #2892

S. E. M. Division#2660

Matthew Covill, Biology, #2683
Crystal LoVetere, Earth Sciences, #2639
Janet McLarty-Schroeder, Physics, #2666
Phuong Nguyen, Computer & Information Science, #2738
Scott O'Neil, Mathematics, #2784
Linda Waldman, Chemistry, #2624
Jack Wilson, Computer & Information Science, #2722

Technology Division#2900

Mike Medina, Welding, #2924
Mickey Micic, Engineering Design Technology, #2910
Pat Novinski, Cosmetology, #2956
Terry Price, Plastics & Composites, #2927
Carl Stammerjohn, Woodworking, #2914
Kevin Taylor, Automotive, #2931

Technology Training, Distance Education Division#2405

Cynthia Alexander, Educational Technology Program, #2794

Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Blvd., Norwalk, CA 90650, (562) 860-2451
Site Map | Disclaimer | Web Administrator | Download Adobe Reader
Web Author(s) ermiranda, iliang, pchambers, rrios, Last Update: 8/29/2013