CSEA Shared Governance Committee Members

 
 

Accreditation Committee

  • Lynn Laughon (term exp. 2019)

Coordinating Committee

  • Lynn Laughon
  • David Ward
  • Miriam Tolson

Developmental Education

  • Suzy Heapy (term exp. 2019)
  • Anna Fischer (term exp. 2019)

Employee Development

  • Dave Ward (term exp. 2019)
  • Rose Vasquez (term exp. 2019)
  • Lynn Laughon (term exp. 2019)

Enrollment Management

  • Silvia Varela (term exp. 2018)
  • Marcia Taylor (term exp. 2018)

Diversity & Equal Employment Opportunity (DEEOAC)

  • Vanessa Rodriguez (term exp. 2018)
  • Margo Winners (term exp. 2018)

Facilities Planning

  • Tim Kyllingstad (term exp. 2018)
  • Lucy Self (term exp. 2018)

Student Equity

  • Danylle Williams-Manser (term exp. 2019)
  • Roxanne Mitchell (term exp. 2018)

Information Technology

  • Mayra Radillo (term exp. 2019)
  • Michele Kingston (term exp. 2019)
  • Eric Duane (term exp. 2020)
  • Mauricio Pedroza (term exp. 2019)

Planning and Budget

  • Lynn Laughon
  • Miriam Tolson
  • Etta Walton (term exp. 2018)

Student Life

  • Vince Vizcarra (term exp. 2019)
  • Nikki Jones (term exp. 2019)

Student Success & Support Programs

  • Shirley Arceo (term exp. 2018)
  • Albert Wilmovsky (term exp. 2018)
  • Quinn Doan (term exp. 2018)

Web Standards

  • Sarah Pirtle (term exp. 2018)
  • Ronda Gartrell (term exp. 2018)

Safety Committee (Contractual)

  • Alicia Edquist (term exp. 2019)
  • David Tilahun (term exp. 2019)
  • Debbie Buffington (term exp. 2019)
  • Stephanie Barlow (term exp. 2019)
  • Pam Chambers (term exp. 2019)

Employee of the Month (2 yr term)

  • Marciela Pedroza (term exp. 2019)
  • Caitlin Mullins (term exp. 2019)
  • Dave Ward (term exp. 2019)
  • Nick Metz (term exp. 2019)
  • Robin Preece (term exp. 2019)
  • Lucy Self (term exp. 2019)
  • Danylle Williams-Manser (term exp. 2018)
  • Alva Acosta (term exp. 2018)
  • Kim Applebury (term exp. 2018)
  • Monique Valencia (term exp. 2018)

Academic Excellence

  • Miriam Tolson (term exp. 2018)

Hiring Standards

  • Kathy Hogue (term exp. 2019)

Instructional Program Review

  • Kathy Hogue (term exp. 2018)

Professional Relations

  • Roxanne Mitchell (term exp. 2019)

Student Learning Outcomes

  • VACANT

Technology-Based Learning

  • Yvette Juarez (term exp. 2018)

Faculty Professional Development

  • Monique Valencia (term exp. 2019)
  • Amparo Atherton (term exp. 2019)

Professional Growth Committee (Contractual)

  • Mary D'Ettorre
  • Kim Applebury

Guided Pathways Committee/Task Force

  • Yvette Juarez (term exp. 2019)
  • Laurie Kristinat (term exp. 2019)