Committee Members

Faculty Representatives on the Committee for Academic Year 2013-2014

Chairperson: David Betancourt

  • Mark Abbruzzese: Business, Humanities, and Social Sciences
  • Marvelina Barcelo: Counseling
  • David Betancourt: Fine Arts and Communications
  • Jeff Bradburry: Science, Engineering, and Math
  • Dani Carroll: Health Occupations
  • Lorraine Gersitz: Library
  • Sally Havice, Liberal Arts
  • Mary Hunt: Business, Humanities, and Social Sciences
  • Susan LePere: Science, English, and Math
  • Stephanie, Murguia: Admissions and Records
  • Rachel Samarin: Foundation
  • Janet Sanderson: Health, Physical Education, Athletics, and Dance 
  • Debra Schmidt: Business, Humanities, and Social Sciences
  • Felicia Smith: Technology
  • Miriam Tolsom: Staff
  • Graciela Vasquez: Adult Education

Faculty Representatives on the Committee for Academic Year 2012-2013

Chairperson: David Betancourt

  • Mark Abbruzzese: Business, Humanities, and Social Sciences
  • Mary Balmages: Business, Humanities, and Social Sciences
  • Marvelina Barcelo: Counseling
  • David Betancourt: Fine Arts and Communications
  • Jeff Bradburry: Science, English, and Math
  • Lorraine Gersitz: Library
  • Sally Havice, Liberal Arts
  • Mary Hunt: Business, Humanities, and Social Sciences
  • Susan LePere: Science, English, and Math
  • Stephanie, Murguia: Admissions and Records
  • Kathy Ninomiya: Health Occupations
  • Rachel Samarin: Foundation
  • Janet Sanderson: Health, Physical Education, Athletics, and Dance
  • Felicia Smith: Technology
  • Miriam Tolsom: Staff
  • Graciela Vasquez: Adult Education

Faculty Representatives on the Committee for Academic Year 2011-2012

Chairperson: David Betancourt

  • Mark Abbruzzese: Business, Humanities, and Social Sciences
  • Mary Balmages: Business, Humanities, and Social Sciences
  • Marvelina Barcelo: Counseling
  • David Betancourt: Fine Arts and Communications
  • Jeff Bradburry: Science, English, and Math
  • Mark Duva: Business, Humanities, and Social Sciences
  • Lorraine Gersitz: Library
  • Mary Hunt: Business, Humanities, and Social Sciences
  • Susan LePere: Science, English, and Math
  • Stephanie, Murguia: Admissions and Records
  • Kay Nguyen: Research and Planning
  • Kathy Ninomiya: Health Occupations
  • Rachel Samarin: Foundation
  • Janet Sanderson: Health, Physical Education, Athletics, and Dance
  • Felicia Smith: Technology
  • Bill Sparks: Liberal Arts
  • Miriam Tolsom: Staff
  • Graciela Vasquez: Adult Education